FULL-SIZE TELEHANDLERS

NEW HOLLAND EVOLUTION PUTS YOU AHEAD

*Always confirm model specifications & pricing with a Gendore Product & Sales Specialist
FULL-SIZE TELEHANDLERS

OVERVIEW

  • MORE PRODUCTIVITY AND POWER

    Standard LM handlers are rated at 110hp and deliver up to 121hp. Elite models develop a rated 129hp and a maximum 143hp. The latest LM series have enhanced productivity and economy. The New Generation LM range is the product of years of development, investment and listening to customer feedback.

  • SUPERIOR VISIBILITY AND COMFORT

    New Holland has established its leadership in looking after the operator. The Standard and Elite LM range feature a new cab design that offers improved comfort, noise suppression and visibility over the previous generation. With new instruments and controls for enhanced ergonomics, all LM models benefitting from enhanced air conditioning systems.

  • ENHANCED QUALITY

    The all-new Standard and Elite telehandlers feature a newly designed, twin C shaped robot welded boom, that is extremely rigid and durable. The H shaped ladder chassis has massive torsional strength and is engineered to operate in the most demanding applications. New Holland has invested in a new dedicated LM production line between 2012 and 2013.

  • EASE OF OWNERSHIP

    Downtime is the enemy of productivity, but with a telehandler, downtime can also lead to livestock not getting fed, grain not being loaded and bales not getting cleared before the weather breaks. All LM telehandlers are engineered to minimise the need for routine maintenance for optimised dependability. Daily checks and routine care has been simplified, making it easier to look after the handler between its extended 600-hour service intervals.

    Technical Specifications

    • Model

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Max. lift capacity (kg)32003500350042003500
      Max. lift hight (m)6.16.17.07.09.1

       

    • Engine

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Type4 Cylinders – FPT Industrial Tier 4A/Stage 3B Common Rail4 Cylinders – FPT Industrial Tier 4A/Stage 3B Common Rail4 Cylinders – FPT Industrial Tier 4A/Stage 3B Common Rail4 Cylinders – FPT Industrial Tier 4A/Stage 3B Common Rail4 Cylinders – NEF Tier 4A Common Rail
      ECOBlue™ SCR system (Selective Catalytic Reduction)StandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
      AspirationTurbo intercoolerTurbo intercoolerTurbo intercoolerTurbo intercoolerTurbo intercooler
      Displacement (cm3)44854485448544854485
      Approved Biodiesel blendB20**B20**B20**B20**B20**
      Max power ISO14396 – ECE R120 @ rpm [kW/hp]89/121 @ 1800105/143 @ 190089/121 @ 1800105/143 @ 190089/121 @ 1800
      Rated power ISO14396 – ECE R120 @ rpm [kW/hp]81/110 @ 220096/129 @ 220081/110 @ 220096/129 @ 220081/110 @ 2200
      Max. torque ISO14396 – ECE R120 @ rpm (Nm)498 @ 1500590 @ 1500498 @ 1500590 @ 1500498 @ 1500

    • Transmission

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      TypePowerShift™PowerShift™PowerShift™PowerShift™PowerShift™
      Speed4×36×3 Auto-Shift4×36×3 Auto-Shift4×3
      Transmission shiftingIncorporated on JoystickIncorporated on JoystickIncorporated on JoystickIncorporated on JoystickIncorporated on Joystick
      F-N-R Integrated on JoystickStandardStandard
      F-N-R Lever on Steering wheelStandardStandardStandard
      Travel speed (kph)4040404040

    • Service Brakes

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      ActuationHydraulic power assistedHydraulic power assistedHydraulic power assistedHydraulic power assistedHydraulic power assisted
      All four wheelsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
      TypeOil immersed discsOil immersed discsOil immersed discsOil immersed discsOil immersed discs
      Discs per axle6 Front axle – 4 Rear axle6 Front axle – 4 Rear axle6 Front axle – 4 Rear axle6 Front axle – 4 Rear axle6 Front axle – 4 Rear axle

    • Parking Brake

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      ActuationFront axle SAHR (Spring Actuated Hydraulic Release)Front axle SAHR (Spring Actuated Hydraulic Release)Front axle SAHR (Spring Actuated Hydraulic Release)Front axle SAHR (Spring Actuated Hydraulic Release)Front axle SAHR (Spring Actuated Hydraulic Release)
      TypeOil immersed discsOil immersed discsOil immersed discsOil immersed discsOil immersed discs

    • Axles

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Limited Slip differential Front AxleStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
      Limited Slip differential Rear AxleStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard

    • Capacities

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Hydraulic oil tank (l)105105105105105
      Fuel tank / AdBlue tank (l)140 / 27140 / 27140 / 27140 / 27140 / 27
      Engine oil (l)1212121212

    • Hydraulic

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Gear pump (lpm/bar)120/240120/240120/240
      Variable pump (lpm/bar)140/240140/240

    • Boom Controls

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      LiftPilotElectro ProportionalPilotElectro ProportionalPilot
      TiltPilotElectro ProportionalPilotElectro ProportionalPilot
      ExtensionElectro ProportionalElectro ProportionalElectro ProportionalElectro ProportionalElectro Proportional
      Headstock AuxiliaryElectro HydraulicElectro ProportionalElectro HydraulicElectro ProportionalElectro Hydraulic

    • Hydraulic cycle times (unloaded)

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Lift / Lower (seconds)7.4 / 5.66.7 / 5.27.4 / 5.66.7 / 5.27.4 / 5.6
      Extend / Retract (seconds)5.5 / 3.75.2 / 3.76.5 / 4.46.2 / 4.58.3 / 6.3
      Bucket Dump / Bucket Crowd (seconds)3.1 / 3.22.8 / 2.93.1 / 3.42.8 / 2.93.1 / 3.4

    • Cab

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Max noise level (dB(A))7575757575
      Vision (°)360360360360360
      VentilationHeater / Blower / Air ConditioningHeater / Blower / Air ConditioningHeater / Blower / Air ConditioningHeater / Blower / Air ConditioningHeater / Blower / Air Conditioning
      Tiltable steering columnStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
      Tiltable and telescopic steering columnStandardStandard
      Single lever JoystickCab MountedSeat MountedCab MountedSeat MountedCab Mounted
      Steering mode options2WS / 4WS / Crab2WS / 4WS / Crab2WS / 4WS / Crab2WS / 4WS / Crab2WS / 4WS / Crab

    • Steering mode selection

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Manual selection with Front & Rear pilot lightsStandardStandardStandard
      Manual selection with automatic alignmentStandardStandard

    • Wheels & Tires

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Standard460 / 70 R24460/70 R24460/70 R24460 / 70 R24460 / 70 R24
      Optional500/70 R24500/70 R24500/70 R24500 / 70 R24

    • Dimensions & weight

      LM6.32LM6.35 EliteLM7.35LM7.42 EliteLM9.35
      Pallet Fork Length (mm)12001200120012001200
      Wheel Base (mm)30003000300030003000
      Axle to carrier (mm)10311031128512851513
      Axle to fork heel (mm)11581158141014101645
      Length fork heel to counter weight (mm)49854985523952395472
      Length carrier to counter weight (mm)48584858511351135340
      Length front tire to counter weight (mm)44504450445044504450
      Overall length (mm)61906190645164516672
      Wheel track (mm)18731873187318731873
      Ground Clearance (mm)415415415415415
      Clearance under step (mm)550550550550550
      Cab width (mm)10201020102010201020
      Maximum fork spacing (mm)11851185118511851185
      Fork section (mm)100100100100100
      Cab height (mm)24472447244724472447
      Overall width (outside tyres) (mm)23402340234023402340
      Attachment roll back angle (°)1924192419
      Attachment dump angle (°)109118109118109
      Total rotation angle (X+Y) (°)128142128142128
      Turning radius over tires (mm)39003900390039003900
      Total weight with forks, full fuel tank and driver (kg)79357935800080008580


    •   New Holland
    •   New Holland Construction
    •   Hustler Equipment
    •   Giltrap Equipment
    •   Zago Equipment
    •   Alpego Equipment
    •   Kverneland Taarup Equipment
    •   Vicon
    •   McHale
    •   BA Group
    •   Erth Engineering
    •   Taege
    •   Fleming
    •   Keltec
    •   Karcher
    •   Pottinger
    •   Gamberini
    •   HW Industries