RO-EDW 1500

RO-EDW 1500 – High Tech Weighing with High Capacity

The RO-EDW is the top of the weighing range model. This ISOBUS 11783 compatible weighing spreader is equipped with an unique reference sensor. The FlowPilot dashboard on each spreading disc ensures simple and quick setting or adjustment. Different hopper capacities are available: two different basic hoppers of 1.500 and 1.875 litres and they can be increased with maximal 3 hopper extensions up to 3.450 and 3.900 litre capacity! Working widths from 12 up to 45m are possible. The RO-EDW can be operated with the IsoMatch Tellus, IsoMatch Tellus GO or any ISOBUS compatible tractor terminal.

*Always confirm model specifications & pricing with a Gendore Product & Sales Specialist
RO-EDW 1500

SPECIFICATIONS

  • RO-XL EDW 1875

    ModelRO-C700RO-M 1100RO-XL EDW 1875
    Hopper capacity (ltr)70011001500
    Filling height (cm)96100110
    Width (cm)154220275
    Filling width (cm)148214269
    Empty weight (kg)250325665
    Spread width (m)9-1810-2412-54
    Output (kg/min)10-23010-32010-320

     


  •   New Holland
  •   New Holland Construction
  •   Hustler Equipment
  •   Giltrap Equipment
  •   Zago Equipment
  •   Alpego Equipment
  •   Kverneland Taarup Equipment
  •   Vicon
  •   McHale
  •   BA Group
  •   Erth Engineering
  •   Taege
  •   Fleming
  •   Keltec
  •   Karcher
  •   Pottinger
  •   Gamberini